English (Rail Traffic Control)
govern movements [verb, officially approved]
OBS: govern movements : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
régler les mouvements [officially approved]
OBS: régler les mouvements : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.