English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport))
interlocking rule [officially approved]
CONT: interlocking rules govern movements through the interlocking.
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail))
règle applicable aux enclenchements [feminine noun, officially approved]; règle d'enclenchement [feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: les règles d'enclenchement commandent la circulation d'un bout à l'autre d'un enclenchement utilisé en Cantonnement Automatique.
OBS: règle applicable aux enclenchements, règle d'enclenchement : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.