English (Rail Traffic Control)
govern trains [verb, officially approved]
OBS: govern trains : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
commander la marche des trains [officially approved]
OBS: commander la marche des trains : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.