English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting)
final request for proposal [correct]; final RFP [correct]
CONT: While we recognize that the intent of the three stage procurement is to clarify and harden requirements within the RRR [review and refine requirements] phase with qualified respondents within each of the five streams prior to the issuance of final RFPs, this upfront briefing is essential to better understand the envisioned scope, timing, interdependencies, business case context and Governance/Management/Security structure prior to further engagement. This need is further reinforced with the lack of clarity surrounding the expected outcome of the procurement process(establish individual or combined solicitations to establish contracts, standing offers(SOs) and/or supply arrangements(SAs)).
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques)
demande de propositions finale [correct, feminine noun]; DP finale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bien que nous reconnaissions que l'intention de l'approvisionnement en trois étapes est de clarifier et de durcir les exigences de la phase d'examen et de précision des exigences (EPE) avec les répondants qualifiés dans chacun des cinq volets avant la publication des demandes de propositions finales, cet exposé initial est essentiel pour mieux comprendre la portée envisagée, l'horaire, les interdépendances, le contexte de l'analyse de rentabilisation et la structure de gouvernance/gestion/sécurité avant un nouvel engagement. Ce besoin est encore renforcé par le manque de clarté entourant le résultat attendu du processus d'approvisionnement (établir des sollicitations individuelles ou combinées pour établir des contrats, des offres à commandes (OC) et/ou des arrangements en matière d'approvisionnement (AMA)).