English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Climate Change)
Indigenous climate leadership [correct]
CONT: Supporting Indigenous climate leadership requires respecting the governance structures of nations. It means actively supporting the principle of self-determination and self-governance by ensuring space for Indigenous decision-making tables and moving from consultation to true engagement and co-development.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Changements climatiques)
leadership autochtone en matière de climat [correct, masculine noun]; leadership climatique autochtone [correct, masculine noun]; leadership autochtone sur le climat [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Administración (Pueblos indígenas); Cambio climático)
liderazgo indígena en materia de clima [correct, masculine noun]; liderazgo indígena en relación con el clima [correct, masculine noun]