English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
subvert [correct]
CONT: This was about a conspiracy of many to subvert securities laws, and a systemic breakdown in corporate governance and ethics in the bluest of the blue-chip institutions.
PHR: subvert securities laws
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
contourner [correct]
CONT: La mise à jour traite également des «ICO (initial coin offering) [première émission de cryptomonnaie (PEC) en français]» à étapes multiples», indiquant qu'ils ne peuvent pas être utilisés pour contourner les lois sur les valeurs mobilières.
PHR: contourner les lois sur les valeurs mobilières