English (Management Operations; Artificial Intelligence)
artificial intelligence governance [correct]; AI governance [correct]; governance of artificial intelligence [correct]; governance of AI [correct]
CONT: Artificial intelligence governance is a collection of frameworks, policies, and best practices that serve as guardrails to ensure that AI technologies are developed and used in a way that minimizes potential risks from bias and maximizes intended benefits. AI governance addresses AI algorithms, decision-making, data privacy and security, and the potential economic and social impacts that accompany the use of this technology.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Intelligence artificielle)
gouvernance de l'intelligence artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; gouvernance de l'IA [correct, feminine noun]