English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Administrative Law)
legal governance [correct]
CONT: Legal governance refers to the establishment, execution and interpretation of processes and rules put in place by corporate legal departments in order to ensure a smoothly-run legal department and corporation.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Droit administratif)
gouvernance juridique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: gouvernance juridique : désignation tirée du mini-lexique «Intelligence artificielle et droit» et reproduite avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.