English (Corporate Structure; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Management Operations (General); Organization Planning)
governance structure [correct]
DEF: An organizational body with the authority to make decisions and oversee the successful implementation of a project.
PHR: inclusive governance structure, traditional governance structure
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Structures de l'administration publique; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Planification d'organisation)
structure de gouvernance [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: structure de gouvernance inclusive, structure de gouvernance traditionnelle
Spanish (Estructura de la empresa; Estructuras de la administración pública; Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Planificación de organización)
estructura de gobernanza [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nuestra estructura de gobernanza es el conjunto de políticas, normas y procedimientos mediante los cuales se dirige y controla la administración de los órganos de gobierno.