English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
Indigenous leadership [correct]
CONT: Self-determination is deeply relevant to addressing the health impacts of climate change and should be the foundation for climate-health research, assessment, action, and governance. Despite Indigenous leadership in environmental and climate justice movements across the world, many government climate change plans fail to respect the right to self-determination.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
leadership autochtone [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Administración (Pueblos indígenas))
liderazgo indígena [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En el liderazgo indígena "la idea de una orden o tener que obedecerla, salvo en circunstancias muy especiales, es completamente ajena" a su propia dinámica comunitaria.