English (Political Systems; Military Tactics)
military interference [correct, noun]
CONT: Military interference refers to the involvement of the military in political matters, often through actions such as coups, interventions, or suppression of opposition.
OBS: This interference can undermine democratic processes, violate human rights, and lead to unstable governance.
French (Régimes politiques; Tactique militaire)
ingérence militaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les justifications invoquées pour l'ingérence militaire, telles que la protection des nationaux en danger, sont souvent des prétextes masquant d'autres intentions politiques.