English (Public Administration (General); Federal Administration)
official languages governance [correct]; governance of official languages [correct]
CONT: The Commissioner recommends that the Minister for Official Languages review the Official Languages Accountability and Coordination Framework, not only in light of the changes made to official languages governance, but also to better reflect the obligations and responsibilities of federal institutions following the legislative amendments of November 2005.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
gouvernance des langues officielles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le commissaire recommande que la ministre des Langues officielles revoie le Cadre d'imputabilité et de coordination en langues officielles en tenant compte des changements apportés à la gouvernance des langues officielles et des nouvelles obligations des institutions fédérales qui découlent des modifications législatives de novembre 2005.