English (Management Operations (General))
changing environment [correct]
CONT: In the past year, together with Professor Guy Peters of the University of Pittsburgh, Mr. Savoie has helped to lead CCMD's international research program on governance in a changing environment.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
milieu en évolution [correct, masculine noun]; milieu changeant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette année, en collaboration avec le professeur Guy Peters de l'Université de Pittsburgh, il dirige un programme international de recherche sur la fonction gouvernementale dans un milieu en évolution.