English (Aboriginal Law)
reconciliation process [correct]
CONT: A reconciliation process will also provide for negotiated agreements on aboriginal governance in relation to health, education, family services, culture, and so on.
French (Droit autochtone)
processus de réconciliation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les traités sont une partie importante du processus de réconciliation et ils guident la relation continue de la Couronne avec les groupes autochtones.