English (Political Systems)
high-level commission [correct]
CONT: A high-level commission was formed to recommend restructuring of the state to include development of inclusive and democratic institutions and governance systems.
French (Régimes politiques)
commission de haut niveau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une commission de haut niveau a été créée pour recommander la restructuration de l’État en vue d’inclure le développement d’institutions et de systèmes de gouvernance intégrateurs et démocratiques.