English (National Policies)
regionalization [correct]
DEF: Process of regional development transformation of the state, and of adding governance to the local government structure.
French (Politiques nationales)
régionalisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Politique visant à confier ou à transférer des pouvoirs de l'État aux régions.