English (Public Administration (General); National Policies)
sustainable joint governance [correct]
OBS: It is in the economic development field that the joint governance model has given full meaning to Part VII of the [Official Languages] Act. Given the current threats to economic infrastructure, it is important for federal institutions to guarantee that this infrastructure receives more stable funding.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Politiques nationales)
gouvernance paritaire durable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: C'est dans le domaine du développement économique que la formule de la gouvernance paritaire a donné sa pleine signification à la partie VII de la Loi [sur les langues officielles]. Face aux risques que courent actuellement les infrastructures économiques, il importe que les institutions fédérales leur garantissent un financement plus stable.