English (Management Operations (General); Decision-Making Process)
decision-rights matrix [correct]
CONT: The IT Ops [Information Technology Operations] Governance is defined by the following : Establishing for all IT Ops frameworks, the policies, feedback mechanisms, the organizational forums and methods, the coordination of the development of roles and responsibilities for forum and involved stakeholders in conformity with a defined decision-rights matrix.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Processus décisionnel)
tableau des droits décisionnels [proposal, masculine noun]