English (Communication and Information Management)
governance document [correct]
CONT: This governance document is an evergreen document which is intended to adapt to ongoing change within and outside of the organization, while remaining constant to the values long honored and respected by parliamentary democracies in general, and Canadian citizens in particular.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
document de gouvernance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le présent document de gouvernance est évolutif et vise à permettre l'adaptation aux changements qui surviennent à l'intérieur et à l'extérieur de l'organisation, tout en restant fidèle aux valeurs respectées depuis longtemps par les démocraties parlementaires en général et par les citoyens canadiens en particulier.