English (Management Operations (General); National Policies; Public Administration (General))
parliamentary governance [correct]
CONT: [A] model of the public service should address the realities of Canadian governance, and not just the principles associated with parliamentary governance and the New Public Management.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Politiques nationales; Administration publique (Généralités))
gouvernance parlementaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Tout] modèle de la fonction publique doit tenir compte des réalités de la gouvernance canadienne, et non uniquement des principes liés à la gouvernance parlementaire et à la NGP [nouvelle gestion publique].