English (Public Administration (General); National Policies)
minority governance [correct]
CONT: Drawing on its extensive experience in official languages, Canada has much to contribute to the rest of the world. Its expertise in minority governance as well as second language teaching, translation and language technology, bijuralism, and more, is in fact much sought after in world markets.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Politiques nationales)
gouvernance minoritaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fort de son expérience relative aux langues officielles, le Canada a en effet beaucoup à apporter au reste du monde. L'expertise qu'il a développée en matière de gouvernance minoritaire, mais aussi d'enseignement de la langue seconde, de traduction et de technologies langagières, de bilinguisme institutionnel et de bijuridisme, etc., est fortement prisée sur les marchés mondiaux.