English (Management Operations (General); Banking; National and International Economics)
Bank corporate governance [correct]; corporate governance [correct]
CONT: Corporate Governance. Under the Bank of Canada Act, the Governor is responsible for monetary policy and for directing other Bank business. The Board of Directors is responsible for gneral oversight of the Bank. It has also duties related to financial an human resources management.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Banque; Économie nationale et internationale)
gouvernance de la Banque [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: La transparence dans la gouvernance de la Banque mondiale.
OBS: Terme entériné par le Conseil fédéral de terminologie.