English (Corporate Management (General); Management Operations (General); Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
governance provision [correct]
CONT: A governance provision should provide a default rule as to a member's rights in the absence of provision by the association.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Organismes et associations (Admin.); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
disposition de gouvernance [correct, feminine noun]; disposition relative à la gouvernance [correct, feminine noun]