English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Corporate Structure)
overall governance structure [correct]; overarching governance structure [correct]
OBS: overall governance structure : drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Structures de l'entreprise)
structure de gouvernance générale [correct, feminine noun]; structure de régie générale [feminine noun]
OBS: structure de régie générale : tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.