English (Environmental Management)
international environmental governance [correct]
CONT: [The United Nations Environment Programme] work to support a coherent structure of international environmental governance has been greatly enhanced by the Global Ministerial Environment Forum(GMEF), an annual gathering of environment ministers from round the world which meets annually as part of the UNEP Governing Council' s regular and special sessions.
French (Gestion environnementale)
gouvernance internationale environnementale [correct, feminine noun]; gouvernance internationale en matière d'environnement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le groupe a été mandaté pour entreprendre une analyse détaillée des faiblesses des institutions existantes ainsi que des besoins et de soumettre des options en vue du renforcement de la gouvernance internationale environnementale, y compris le financement du PNUE [Programme des Nations Unies pour l'environnement].