English (Public Administration (General); National Policies; Management Operations (General))
institutional arrangement [correct]
CONT: An institutional arrangement is a combination of a nations’ laws, customs, budgets, staffing and governance structure that are established by a society to allocate resources among the competing interests and stakeholders.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Politiques nationales; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
arrangement institutionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L']arrangement institutionnel, c'est-à-dire, la façon d'organiser, de disposer et de hiérarchiser les règles et les institutions, peut être celui d'un système politique centralisé.
Spanish (Administración pública (Generalidades); Políticas nacionales; Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
disposición institucional [correct, feminine noun]