English (Political Science)
monarchist system [correct]
CONT: A plebiscite in April will decide Brazil' s system of governance. Whether a parliamentary, presidential or monarchist system is adopted, the prospects for stable and effective government are not encouraging.
French (Sciences politiques)
régime monarchique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: C'est par plébiscite, en avril, qu'on décidera du système d'administration du Brésil. Que le régime adopté soit parlementaire, présidentiel ou monarchique, les perspectives d'un gouvernement stable et efficace ne sont pas encourageantes.