English (Public Service; Federal Administration; Management Operations (General); National Policies)
multilevel governance system [correct]
CONT: [Readers] will gain specific insights into... ways of fostering vigorous dialogue between political and bureaucratic leaders, supporting interagency coordination, strengthening accountability in third-party arrangements, advancing policy within a multilevel governance system, and adapting at the agency level within a complex environment.
French (Fonction publique; Administration fédérale; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Politiques nationales)
système de gouvernance multiniveau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les lecteurs] seront [...] en mesure de favoriser la coordination entre les organismes, de renforcer l'imputabilité dans le cadre des ententes conclues avec des tiers, de faire progresser les politiques au sein d'un système de gouvernance multiniveau, et de s'adapter à un environnement complexe s'ils font partie d'un organisme.