English (School and School-Related Administration; Educational Institutions)
affiliated college [correct]
DEF: A college which is administratively independent but whose academic affairs are governed by the senate of the university to which it is affiliated. Instruction is provided by the college but degrees are awarded by the university.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Établissements d'enseignement)
collège affilié
DEF: Collège indépendant du point de vue administratif, mais dont les programmes scolaires sont régis par le sénat de l'université à laquelle il est affilié. Le collège donne l'enseignement, mais l'université confère les grades.