English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
statutory lien [correct]
CONT: A statutory lien arises under the provisions of some particular statute and the rights of the lien holder are governed by the relevant statutory provisions.(Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 1686)
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
privilège d'origine législative [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: privilège d'origine législative : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).