English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
minimum tree algorithm [correct]
CONT: The minimum tree algorithm closely approximates the minimum spanning tree. This method is governed by examining the distances between pairs of nodes and defining branches composed of at least two nodes.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de l'arbre minimum [correct, masculine noun]