English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
governed economy
OBS: governed economy : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
économie dirigiste [feminine noun]
OBS: économie dirigiste : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.