English (Human Behaviour; Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
inner-directedness [correct, noun]
DEF: [A personality type] in which a person's behaviour and sense of social identity is mainly governed by internalized standards and conscience.
French (Comportement humain; Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
intro-détermination [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Desarrollo de la personalidad; Psicología clínica)
introdeterminación [correct, feminine noun]