English (Tort Law (common law))
penal violation [correct]
CONT: The illegal occupation, abuse, or damage of agricultural land is governed by this Law by juridical or physical persons, constitutes a penal violation...
French (Droit des délits (common law))
violation de dispositions pénales [correct, feminine noun]