English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
tripartite council [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Centre for Occupational Health and Safety(CCOHS) is governed by a tripartite council representing governments(federal, provincial and territorial), employers, and labour...
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
conseil tripartite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le CCHST [Centre canadien d'hygiène et de sécurité au travail] est dirigé par un conseil tripartite représentant les gouvernements (fédéral, provinciaux et territoriaux), le patronat et les syndicats.