English (Government Contracts)
performance-based agreement [correct]
CONT: P3s [public-private partnerships] are governed by one performance-based agreement. The government makes a series of payments to the private sector that may be subject to a holdback provision if the obligations are not met according to the predetermined performance specifications.
French (Marchés publics)
accord axé sur le rendement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les PPP [partenariats public-privé] sont régis par un accord axé sur le rendement. Le gouvernement fait des versements échelonnés au secteur privé qui peuvent être soumis à une clause de retenue en cas de manquement aux obligations selon les spécifications prédéterminées relatives au rendement.