English (Courts; Law of Estates (common law); Law of Succession (civil law))
lex domicilii [correct]; law of the domicil [correct]; law of the domicile [correct]
DEF: the law of the country where a person has his domicile....
CONT: The common law rule is that... wills of moveables are governed by the "lex domicilii"(the law of the Province or other jurisdiction where the testator was domiciled at the time of his death).
French (Tribunaux; Droit successoral (common law); Droit successoral (droit civil))
loi du domicile [correct]; lex domicilii [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En droit anglais, qu'il s'agisse d'une succession testamentaire ou « ab intestat », le principe est le suivant : [...] S'il s'agit de biens mobiliers : La succession est régie par la loi du domicile du « de cujus » ou du testateur au moment du décès [...]