English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
bridle [correct, noun]
DEF: The headgear with which a horse is governed and restrained, consisting of a headstall, a bit and reins, often with other appurtenances.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
bride [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Harnais fixé à la tête du cheval et comprenant les mors, les montures et les rênes.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
brida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Freno del caballo con las riendas y todo el correaje que sirve para sujetarlo a la cabeza del animal.