English (Radiography (Medicine); Non-Surgical Treatment)
semi-erect position [correct, noun]; semi-recumbent position [correct, noun]
CONT: The choice of erect or decubitus technique is governed primarily by the condition of the patient, with the majority of patients positioned erect. Very ill patients and patients who are immobile are X-rayed in the supine or semi-erect position.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Traitements non chirurgicaux)
position semi-assise [correct, feminine noun]; position semi-inclinée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs séries de clichés sont [...] prises : en position assise ou semi-inclinée tout d'abord, afin d'étudier le cul-de-sac méningé, les racines du sciatique, les vertèbres et les disques.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Tratamiento sin cirugía)
posición semierecta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Hay que tener en cuenta que en muchos pacientes que están en bipedestación o en posición semierecta para la realización de la Rx [radiografía] de tórax, y que presentan una acumulación de líquido, dicha acumulación se localiza en la Rx de tórax en las bases pulmonares.