English (Practice and Procedural Law; Courts; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
lawful process of a court [correct]; legal process of a court [correct]
CONT: Execution of process. It is lawful for a person who is charged by law with the duty of executing the lawful process of a court, and who is required to arrest or detain another person under such process, and for every person lawfully assisting a person so charged, to arrest or detain that other person according to the terms of the process.
CONT: This Rule does not apply to the service of documents on CDS as part of a legal process of a court, which shall be governed by the applicable statutory or regulatory provisions.
French (Droit judiciaire; Tribunaux; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
procédure judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette règle ne s'applique pas à la signification de documents à la CDS dans le cadre de procédures judiciaires, régie par les dispositions législatives ou réglementaires applicables.