English (Patents (Law); Foreign Trade)
patent law [correct]
OBS: The Community Patent Convention(CPC) signed in December 1975 in Luxembourg, together with the European Patent Convention(EPC), offers a complete body of European Patent Law and procedure. It provides a choice between acquiring a national patent governed by national law and a Community patent.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Commerce extérieur)
droit des brevets [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Patentes de invención (Derecho); Comercio exterior)
derecho de patentes [correct, masculine noun]