English (Treaties and Conventions)
international agreement [correct]
DEF: An official instrument governed by the law of treaties that formalizes some understanding or regulates matters of concern between nations and other subjects of international law.
CONT: The term "international agreement" covers all agreements having an obligatory character concluded under whatever form between members of the international community, whether it be sovereign states, including the Holy See, or international organisations.
French (Traités et alliances)
accord international [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tout traité ou accord international conclu par un Membre des Nations Unies après l'entrée en vigueur de la [...] Charte [des Nations Unies] sera, le plus tôt possible, enregistré au Secrétariat et publié par lui.
Spanish (Tratados y convenios)
acuerdo internacional [correct, masculine noun]