English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
testamentary law [correct]
OBS: The better view appears to be that the question(whether the effect of divorce on a will is governed by the law which determines whether the divorce will be recognized) should be regarded as one of testamentary law and in the absence of statutes should be governed by the law of the testator's domicile at the date of the divorce in the case of moveables and by the law of the "situs" in the case of immoveables.(Hull & Cullity, "Macdonell, Sheard and Hull on Probate Practice". 3rd ed., 1981, p. 301)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
droit des successions testamentaires [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit des successions testamentaires : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).