English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
pre-election budget [correct]; pre-writ budget [correct]
CONT: Properly executed, a pre-writ budget acts as a powerful framing device for the election ahead and allows the government to springboard seamlessly from governing to campaigning. What's more, it is an opportunity that is not available to the government's opponents.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
budget préélectoral [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
presupuesto preelectoral [correct, masculine noun]