English (Alternative Dispute Resolution; Practice and Procedural Law)
dispute resolution mechanism [correct]; DR mechanism [correct]
CONT: If the Indigenous governing body, the Minister and the government of each of those provinces make reasonable efforts to enter into a coordination agreement but do not enter into a coordination agreement, a dispute resolution mechanism … may be used to promote entering into a coordination agreement.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit judiciaire)
mécanisme de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme de résolution des litiges [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le corps dirigeant autochtone, le ministre et les gouvernements de chacune de ces provinces font des efforts raisonnables pour conclure l'accord de coordination mais qu'ils ne le concluent pas, le mécanisme de résolution des différends […] peut être utilisé afin d'en favoriser la conclusion.