English (Commercial Fishing; Regulations (Water Transport))
dark vessel detection [correct, noun]
CONT: The Government of Canada is helping to combat illegal, unreported and unregulated(IUU) fishing throughout the world. This is done through international negotiation to strengthen the rules-based international order governing fisheries, as well as investments that strengthen dark vessel detection, high seas detection, and support for key stakeholders.
French (Pêche commerciale; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
détection des navires clandestins [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement du Canada contribue à la lutte contre la pêche illicite, non déclarée et non réglementée (INN) entier. Cela passe par des négociations internationales visant à renforcer l'ordre international fondé sur des règles et régissant la pêche, ainsi que par des investissements qui renforcent la détection des navires clandestins, la détection en haute mer et le soutien aux principaux intervenants.
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Reglamentación (Transporte por agua))
detección de embarcaciones clandestinas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El SIVE [Sistema Integrado de Vigilancia Exterior] ha demostrado no ser infalible en la detección de embarcaciones clandestinas, a lo que se suma el hecho de que en repetidas ocasiones se ha denunciado la escasa formación con que cuentan los efectivos que se encuentran a cargo.