English (Courts; Highway Code)
traffic court [correct]
DEF: A minor court for disposition of petty prosecutions for violations of statutes, ordinances, and local regulations governing the use of highways and motor vehicles.
French (Tribunaux; Code de la route)
cour des infractions routières [correct, feminine noun]