English (Law of Contracts (common law); Urban Housing)
housing agreement [correct]
CONT: A housing agreement is a verbal or written agreement between a tenant and landlord that establishes the rules governing their relationship.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
entente de logement [correct, feminine noun]; convention de logement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque vous louez un logement, vous devenez «locataire». Vous payez un loyer au «propriétaire», qui est celui à qui appartient le logement loué. Vous et votre propriétaire signerez un bail, qui est une entente juridique écrite qui décrit les modalités de l'entente de logement.