English (Insurance)
Rules Governing Group Life Insurance
OBS: The Association of Provincial Superintendents of Insurance has issued a set of rules known as the Rules Governing Group Life Insurance. These rules determine, among other things, what are acceptable groups and what are not.
French (Assurances)
Règles régissant l'assurance-vie collective
OBS: L'Association des surintendants provinciaux des assurances a promulgué des règles connues sous le nom de Règles régissant l'assurance-vie collective. Ces règles définissent, entre autres choses, quels sont les groupes acceptables et quels sont ceux qui ne le sont pas.