English (Translation (General))
granting of authority [correct]
OBS: The Governor in Council may make regulations prescribing the terms and conditions governing the granting and revocation of authority under section 2 and generally may make regulations for carrying the purposes and provisions of this Act into effect.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
octroi des habilitations [masculine noun]
OBS: Le gouverneur en conseil peut, par règlement, fixer les conditions régissant l'octroi et le retrait des habilitations prévues par l'article 2 et, de façon générale, prendre toute mesure d'application de la présente loi.