English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Commercial Law; Corporate Management (General))
business judgment [correct]
CONT: Under the business judgment rule, the governing board of a corporation is free to use its own business judgment as to the use of corporate assets...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Droit commercial; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
appréciation commerciale [correct, feminine noun]