English (Diplomacy; International Relations)
liberation committee [correct]
CONT: The liberation committee, working under the guidance of a governing board of OAU [Organization of African Unity] member states periodically elected by the heads of state and in close collaboration with the government of Tanzania and its designated officials and structures, provided funding, logistic support, training, publicity and so on to all liberation movements officially recognized by the OAU.
French (Diplomatie; Relations internationales)
comité de libération [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'organisation était aussi dédiée à l'éradication du colonialisme et avait établi un comité de libération afin d'aider les mouvements d'indépendance.