English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
trading hours [correct, plural]
CONT: Trading hours may be changed by exchange governing bodies on their own initiative or as a result of a petition from at least five Members(ME) or ten Members(TSE and ASE). On the VSE, the Chairman and the President are empowered to change trading hours.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
heures de négociation [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: 9h00 - 15h30, heure de l'est, (le dernier jour de négociation d'un mois de négociation d'un mois de livraison, de 8h00, heure de l'est, à 14h45, heure de Londres).