English (Sports (General); Games and Competitions (Sports))
official competition [correct]
DEF: A competition organized by a governing body.
French (Sports (Généralités); Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
compétition officielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compétition organisée par une fédération sportive.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
competición oficial [correct, feminine noun]