English (Translation (General); Legal Profession: Organization)
be struck off the rolls [correct]
CONT: Employment of disbarred persons, etc... No barrister, solicitor or law corporation shall employ, in any capacity relating to the practice of law in the province, a person who at any time has been a barrister or solicitor and who is disbarred or struck off the rolls as a barrister or solicitor, or who is suspended from practice, except with the approval of the governing body.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Organisation de la profession (Droit))
être rayé des registres; être radié des registres [proposal]
CONT: Emploi de personnes rayées de la Société du Barreau [...] Il est interdit aux avocats, procureurs et cabinets d'avocats d'employer, relativement à la pratique du droit dans la province, une personne qui a été avocat ou procureur et qui a été rayée de la Société du Barreau ou dont le nom est rayé des registres des avocats ou des procureurs ou qui est suspendue, sauf avec le consentement du corps administratif