English (International Honorary Distinctions; Environment)
International Prize for the Most Outstanding Contribution in the Field of the Environment
OBS: Decision of the Governing Council of UNEP [United Nations Environment Programme].
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux; Environnement)
Prix international pour la contribution la plus notable dans le domaine de l'environnement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Títulos honoríficos y condecoraciones internacionales; Medio ambiente)
Premio internacional para la contribución más destacada en la esfera del medio ambiente [masculine noun]