English (War and Peace (International Law); International Relations)
disarmament for development
OBS: Principle expounded in a statement of the socialist countries at the 34th session of the UNDP [United Nations Development Program] Governing Council.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Relations internationales)
désarmement pour le développement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional); Relaciones internacionales)
desarme para el desarrollo [masculine noun]