English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Animal Reproduction)
cat breeding
OBS: in 1910 the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy was formed(...) which today generally controls--in Britain.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Reproduction des animaux)
élevage du chat
OBS: seul l'-- sélectionné - qu'il soit d'utilité ou de tendresse - est capable de sauver le chat.