English (Meteorology)
climate model [correct]
DEF: Representation of the climate system based on the mathematical equation governing the behaviour of the various components of the system and including treatments of key physical processes and interactions, cast in a form suitable for numerical approximation(generally now making use of electronic computers).
French (Météorologie)
modèle de climat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation du système climatique fondé sur les équations mathématiques traduisant le comportement des diverses composantes du système et tenant compte des principaux processus physiques et interactions, sous une forme qui se prête à une approximation numérique (comportant généralement à l'heure actuelle l'utilisation de calculateurs électroniques).
Spanish (Meteorología)
modelo climático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Representación del sistema climático basada en ecuaciones matemáticas que rigen el comportamiento de los distintos componentes del sistema y que incluyen los principales procesos físicos e interacciones en forma apropiada para la aproximación numérica (en general utilizando actualmente computadoras electrónicas).