English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
exact approach [correct]
CONT: Exact approach. This is based on the solution of the following set of governing equations with the appropriate boundary conditions : Conservation of mass... [, ] Conservation of momentum equation... [, ] Conservation of energy equation... [, ] and the equation of state....
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
approche exacte [feminine noun]