English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
quasi-contractual obligation [correct]
CONT: ... The principle is that no quasi-contractual obligation arises when there is a subsisting contractual obligation governing the same subject matter.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
obligation quasi-contractuelle [correct, feminine noun]