English (Laws and Legal Documents; Special-Language Phraseology)
specified by decree [correct]; set by decree [correct]; struck by fiat [correct]
CONT: This Act sets forth the rules and regulations governing the granting of public assistance(as specified by decree) to Kuwaiti families and individuals.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fixé par décret [correct]
CONT: Cette loi fixe les conditions et règles qui régissent l'octroi des aides (dont le montant est fixé par décret) aux familles et aux individus koweïtiens.