English (Labour Relations)
production of records [correct]
CONT: ... regulations... governing the production and inspection of records required to be kept by employers....
French (Relations du travail)
production des registres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les règlements [...] en vue [...] de régir la production et l'inspection des registres que doivent tenir les employeurs [...].