English (Legal Profession: Organization)
bencher of a law society [correct]; bencher [correct]; Master of the Bench [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: The governing officers of a Law Society.
CONT: ... the enabling statute governing the legal profession in each province establishes a law society to administer the affairs of the profession in that province.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
conseiller du barreau [masculine noun]
Spanish (Organización de la profesión (Derecho))
decano de la Junta de Gobierno [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De cada uno de los Inns of Court.