English (Finance; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
guaranteed annual income [correct, noun]; GAI [correct, noun]
OBS: guaranteed annual income; GAI : designations that broadly refer to a cash transfer provided by government to individuals to ensure a minimum level of annual income for everyone.
French (Finances; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
revenu annuel garanti [correct, masculine noun]; RAG [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: revenu annuel garanti; RAG : désignations qui désignent généralement un transfert en espèces accordé par un gouvernement aux particuliers afin d'assurer un revenu annuel minimum à tous.