English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
access to information request [correct, noun]; ATI request [correct, noun]; access request [correct, noun]
DEF: A request to access one or several records of a government institution subject to the "Access to Information Act. "
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
demande d'accès à l'information [correct, feminine noun]; demande d'AI [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Demande d'accès à un ou plusieurs documents d'une institution fédérale qui est assujettie à la «Loi sur l'accès à l'information».