English (Dactyloscopy; Biometrics; Security Devices)
biometric fingerprint access control system [correct, noun]
CONT: The biometric fingerprint access control system provides a high-security solution for controlling access to premises by using advanced fingerprint recognition technology. This system ensures that only authorized individuals are granted access, improving security and streamlining entry processes for businesses, government buildings, or restricted areas.
French (Dactyloscopie; Biométrie; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de contrôle d'accès biométrique par empreintes digitales [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] système de sécurité qui utilise les caractéristiques biologiques uniques des individus, telles que les empreintes digitales, pour identifier et contrôler l'accès à une zone ou à un appareil spécifique.
Spanish (Dactiloscopia; Biometría; Dispositivos de seguridad)
sistema de control de acceso biométrico por huella dactilar [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de control de acceso biométrico por huella digital [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El sistema de control de acceso biométrico por huella digital [...] otorga mayor seguridad al acceso, permitiendo ingresar solo a personas autorizadas mediante el reconocimiento de su huella.