English (Finance; Production Management)
production sharing agreement [correct, noun]; PSA [correct, noun]
DEF: [An agreement] between a government and a resource extraction company(or group of companies) concerning how much of the extracted resource's value each will receive.
French (Finances; Gestion de la production)
accord sur le partage de la production [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Accord] entre un gouvernement et une compagnie d'extraction de ressources (ou un groupe de compagnies) qui stipule la valeur que chaque partie recevra pour l'extraction de la ressource.