English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
third party [correct, noun]
OBS: In the context of an access to information request, a third party is any person or organization other than a requester or a government institution.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
tiers [correct, masculine noun]; tierce partie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le contexte d'une demande d'accès à l'information, un tiers est toute personne ou organisation autre qu'un demandeur ou une institution fédérale.