English (Business and Administrative Documents; Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
annual report [correct, noun]; annual report to Parliament [correct, noun]
OBS: Every year, each government institution tables in Parliament a report on its application of the "Access to Information Act" and a report on its application of the "Privacy Act. "
OBS: The annual report is prepared by the head of each government institution.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
rapport annuel [correct, masculine noun]; rapport annuel au Parlement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tous les ans, chaque institution fédérale dépose au Parlement un rapport qui traite de son application de la «Loi sur l'accès à l'information» et un rapport qui traite de son application de la «Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels».
OBS: Le rapport annuel est préparé par le responsable de chaque institution fédérale.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Administración federal)
informe anual al Parlamento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El informe anual es un instrumento para comunicar a los usuarios las principales actividades realizadas en el periodo de referencia.