English (Business and Administrative Documents; Communication and Information Management)
access to information implementation notice [correct, noun]
OBS: Access to information implementation notices provide guidance to government institutions on the interpretation and application of the "Access to Information Act" and related instruments.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
avis de mise en œuvre sur l'accès à l'information [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les avis de mise en œuvre sur l'accès à l'information fournissent une orientation aux institutions fédérales sur l'interprétation et l'application de la «Loi sur l'accès à l'information» et des instruments connexes.