English (Communication and Information Management; Records Management (Management); Federal Administration)
institution-specific personal information bank [correct, noun]; institution-specific PIB [correct, noun]
DEF: A personal information bank that is used by a government institution for a program or activity that is unique to that institution.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion des documents (Gestion); Administration fédérale)
fichier de renseignements personnels propre à l'institution [correct, masculine noun]; FRP propre à l'institution [correct, masculine noun]; fichier de renseignements personnels institutionnel [proposal, masculine noun]; FRP institutionnel [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Fichier de renseignements personnels utilisé par une institution fédérale dans le cadre d'un programme ou d'une activité qui est propre à cette institution.