English (IT Security; Risks and Threats (Security))
state-sponsored cyber attack [correct, noun]; state-sponsored attack [correct, noun]
CONT: State-sponsored cyber attacks refer to cyber operations conducted by governments or state-affiliated entities with the intent of achieving political, economic, or military objectives. These attacks are often sophisticated and well-funded, leveraging advanced technologies and resources. They can target various sectors such as government agencies, critical infrastructure, military systems, businesses, and even individuals.
French (Sécurité des TI; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
cyberattaque parrainée par l'État [correct, feminine noun]; attaque parrainée par l'État [correct, feminine noun]