English (Official Documents; Communication and Information Management)
information sharing agreement [correct, noun]; ISA [correct, noun]
OBS: Under the Directive on Privacy Practices, an information sharing agreement is a written agreement that defines the terms of the disclosure of personal information between a government institution and a public sector entity external to the Crown.
French (Documents officiels; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
accord d'échange de renseignements [correct, masculine noun]; AER [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Selon la Directive sur les pratiques relatives à la protection de la vie privée, un accord d'échange de renseignements est un accord sous forme écrite précisant les modalités de la communication de renseignements personnels entre une institution fédérale et une entité du secteur public à l'extérieur de l'État.