English (Federalism; Christian Theology)
Christian nationalism [correct, noun]
CONT: Broadly speaking, Christian nationalism is the belief that Canada was founded on Christian values, that these Christian values are superior, and that our laws and government should operate on the basis of their values.
French (Fédéralisme; Théologies chrétiennes)
nationalisme chrétien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le nationalisme chrétien, de plus en plus présent aux États-Unis, met de l'avant l'idée d'un peuple guidé par Dieu, alignant ainsi les lois sur les commandements bibliques afin de privilégier la foi chrétienne dans le gouvernement et la société.