English (Legal Documents; Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
information sharing arrangement [correct, noun]
OBS: Under the Directive on Privacy Practices, an information sharing arrangement is a written arrangement that defines the terms of the disclosure of personal information between and within government institutions.
French (Documents juridiques; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
entente d'échange de renseignements [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Selon la Directive sur les pratiques relatives à la protection de la vie privée, une entente d'échange de renseignements est une entente sous forme écrite précisant les modalités de la communication de renseignements personnels entre les institutions fédérales et au sein de celles-ci.