English (Public Administration (General); Federal Administration)
government administration [correct]
CONT: Although the Parliament of Canada is not required to recognize bijuralism in its legislative activities, it does take this into account when it sets the rules that may affect private laws originating in the provinces and territories. This accommodation led to the practice of co-drafting, which has proven to be extremely efficient and should serve as a model in other areas of government administration.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
administration de l'État [correct, feminine noun]; administration publique générale [feminine noun]
CONT: De cette accommodation découle la pratique dela corédaction des textes qui fait preuve d'une efficacité exemplaire. Elle devrait d'ailleurs servir de modèles dans d'autres secteurs de l'administration de l'État.