English (Rental Agencies; Modes of Transport (Tourism))
government car-rental rate [correct]
CONT: Department of Supply and Services is responsible for providing a Central Travel Service which makes commercial travel and accommodation reservations and negotiates special government hotel and car-rental rates.
French (Entreprises de location; Moyens de transport (Tourisme))
taux gouvernemental de location de voitures [correct, masculine noun]