English (Tourist Lodging; Restaurant Industry (General))
messing charges [correct, plural]
CONT: When provided with government or institutional accommodation, the employee shall be reimbursed the following :...-extra messing charges, where levied for certain "extras" which would not otherwise be provided;...
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Restauration (Généralités))
frais de table [correct, masculine noun, plural]