English (Public Property; Federal Administration)
Crown-owned living accommodation [correct]; Crown housing [correct]; Crown-held accommodation [correct]
DEF: [A] living accommodation owned, leased, rented or otherwise controllable as to occupancy by the Government of Canada.
French (Propriétés publiques; Administration fédérale)
logement appartenant à l'État [correct, masculine noun]; logement de l'État [correct, masculine noun]; logement appartenant à la Couronne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] logement que le gouvernement du Canada possède, loue ou sur l'occupation duquel il a des droits de regard.