English (Tourist Lodging; Hotel Industry (General))
sleeping accommodation [correct]
CONT: Government and institutional accommodation includes federal government training centres... and other facilities owned, controlled or arranged by the Crown, or by an educational institution such as a university or college, and which provide sleeping accommodation.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Hôtellerie (Généralités))
hébergement pour la nuit [masculine noun]