English (Technical Documents (Industries); Security)
security design brief [correct]
CONT: A security design brief should outline the physical security concept to be incorporated into the accommodation. It shall be prepared by the government institution and presented to the project leaders and the various professionals involved before the selection, acquisition, design and construction of accommodation.
French (Documents techniques (Industries); Sécurité)
guide de sécurité de la conception [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Une description des facteurs de sécurité matérielle dont il faut tenir compte dans la conception d'une installation.
OBS: Ce guide doit être préparé par l'institution fédérale et remis aux responsables du projet et aux professionnels concernés, avant les étapes de sélection, d'acquisition, de conception et de construction.