English (Corporate Management (General); Inventory and Material Management)
government acquisition [correct]
CONT: Spending funds :... Uses taxi chits, government acquisition and government travel, accommodation and food allowances while on travel status, with complete authority under Treasury Board guidelines.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
cartes d'achat du gouvernement [feminine noun, plural]