English (Vehicle Parking; Tourism)
tourist parking [correct]
CONT: The local government authority, anxious for licensing income, has been keen to support an increase in tourist accommodation without exercising any restraint on the numbers and quality of such establishments.... The local authority has given little support to tourism development in the form of easy access to scenic sights, reduced entry fees, additional tourist parking or upgraded information facilities.
OBS: parking: ... space reserved or used for the parking of motor vehicles ...
French (Stationnement; Tourisme)
stationnement touristique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: stationnement : Lieu aménagé où peuvent être garés des véhicules.