English (Investment; Real Estate)
requirement date [correct]
DEF: ... the date at which the client requires new accommodation and PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] assumes responsibility for providing this accommodation.
OBS: Costs associated with interim accommodation between the requirement date and occupancy date are included in the total cost attributable to the project.
French (Investissements et placements; Immobilier)
date d'occupation souhaitée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] date à laquelle le client désire occuper les locaux et il incombe à TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] de les lui fournir.
OBS: Les coûts associés à des locaux provisoires entre la date d'occupation souhaitée et la date d'occupation réelle sont compris dans les coûts totaux du projet.