English (Real Estate)
government office accommodation [correct]
CONT: ... RPS [Real Property Services] is committed to achieving the following : improved responsiveness to clients; savings in government office accommodation : PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] is committed to achieving $160 million in savings in office accommodation through space recapture and other efficiency measures by April 1999.
French (Immobilier)
locaux à bureaux du gouvernement [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] la DGSI [Direction générale des services immobiliers] s'engage à réaliser chacun des éléments suivants : sensibilisation aux besoins des clients; économies en matière de locaux à bureaux du gouvernement : TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] s'est engagé à économiser 160 millions de dollars au titre des locaux à bureaux d'ici au 1er avril 1999 par la récupération des locaux et d'autres mesures d'efficience.