English (Real Estate)
amount of space per floor
CONT: The Facilities Inventory System(FIS) provides essential inventory information on the real property assets managed by PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] for clients. This includes :... accommodation information, such as rentable and useable areas, names of tenants, amount of space per floor, etc.
French (Immobilier)
superficie par étage [feminine noun]