English (Special Packaging; Types of Aircraft)
rate-making negotiation
CONT: Government representation should be introduced into the IATA Conferences during rate-making negotiations in order to ensure that users interests are taken fully into account.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Types d'aéronefs)
négociation d'établissement des tarifs
OBS: Renseignement obtenu de l'OACI.