English (Economics)
durable economic growth [correct]; durable growth [correct]; sustained economic growth [correct]
CONT: The budget takes into full account the need to restrain overall government spending and reduce the deficit to create a healthier climate for durable growth and job creation.
French (Économique)
croissance économique durable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le budget tient compte de] la nécessité de réduire l'ensemble des dépenses fédérales et d'abaisser le déficit de manière à instaurer des conditions plus propices à une croissance économique et à une création d'emplois durables.
Spanish (Economía)
crecimiento económico sostenido [correct, masculine noun]; crecimiento económico durable [correct, masculine noun]