English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
employee contribution rate [correct]; employee premium rate [correct]; employee rate [correct]
CONT: ... the government contribution to the Employment Insurance Account... is affected by changes in the employer/employee contribution rates as well as by unemployment rates.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
taux de cotisation des employés [correct, masculine noun]; taux des employés [correct, masculine noun]; taux de cotisation salariale [correct, masculine noun]; taux de cotisation ouvrière [correct, masculine noun]