English (Translation (General); Language Problems (General))
a broad diversity of
CONT: It is the policy of the Government of Canada to involve Canadians in the development, design, and evaluation of public policies, programs, and services through consultation and citizen engagement processes that are transparent, accessible, accountable, supported by factual information, and that take into account the broad diversity of Canada.
CONT: Each host organization invited a broad diversity of voluntary sector groups.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Problèmes de langue (Généralités))
une grande diversité de [feminine noun]; un éventail diversifié de [masculine noun]
CONT: La politique du gouvernement du Canada vise à favoriser la participation des Canadiens à l'élaboration, à la conception et à l'évaluation des politiques, des programmes et des services gouvernementaux grâce à des processus de consultation et d'engagement des citoyens, qui sont transparents, accessibles, responsables, avalisés par des données concrètes et qui prennent en compte la grande diversité du Canada.
CONT: Chaque organisation hôte a invité un éventail très diversifié de groupes du secteur bénévole et communautaire.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Problemas de idioma (Generalidades))
una amplia gama de [feminine noun]