English (Federal Administration)
government program objective
CONT: The purpose classification is the structure used to account for the use made of resources in the achievement of results designed to promote overall government program objectives.
French (Administration fédérale)
objectif de programme de l'administration fédérale [masculine noun]
CONT: La classification des opérations par objet sert à rendre compte de l'utilisation qui est faite des ressources pour atteindre les résultats concourant aux grands objectifs des programmes de l'administration fédérale.