English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
appropriation account [correct]
DEF: The account of a government agency to which the amount of a legislative appropriation is credited; it is eventually offset by expenditure or by a cancellation, return, or lapsing of any remaining balance.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
compte de crédit [correct, masculine noun]; compte de crédit budgétaire [correct, masculine noun]; compte de crédit parlementaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte dans lequel l'Administration responsable inscrit le crédit budgétaire relatif à une fin particulière.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Contabilidad pública)
cuenta de asignación [correct, feminine noun]