English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Organization Planning)
allocative external effect
CONT: It is... incumbent on analysts conducting benefit-cost evaluations of projects under consideration by the federal government to take allocative external effects into account, insofar as they are substantial and can be foreseen.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification d'organisation)
effet externe d'affectation [masculine noun]