English (Public Sector Budgeting)
true cost
CONT: This change will better enable the government to report the true cost of programs and improve accountability.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
coût véritable [masculine noun]
CONT: Ce changement permettra au gouvernement de mieux calculer le coût véritable des programmes et d'améliorer la reddition de comptes.