English (Management Control; Public Administration (General))
lack of accountability [correct]
CONT: Another problem arising from government transformations is the federal government's increasing lack of accountability for the recognition of language rights.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Administration publique (Généralités))
déresponsabilisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un autre problème issu des transformations gouvernementales, c'est la déresponsabilisation croissante du gouvernement fédéral en matière de reconnaissance des droits linguistiques.