English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
service to the client [correct]
CONT: While these tailor-made systems will be based on "service to the client" goals, there is concern about corporate accountability across government and about the centre's ability to make informed decisions and choices.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
service à la clientèle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bien que ces systèmes de gestion sur mesure visent un meilleur «service à la clientèle», on doute encore de l'efficacité de leur système de responsabilisation ainsi que de la capacité du centre de prendre des décisions et d'effectuer des choix éclairés.