English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
roll-up [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: The means of updating vote records at all organizational levels of the [FINCON] data base from information generated at the lowest level.
OBS: Roll-up : Officially approved by the Management Committee for the BCF [budgetary, accounting and finance] Glossary. Use of this term is mandatory in Canadian government texts.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
cumul [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: [...] moyen de mettre à jour les articles de crédit à tous les niveaux de l'organisation de la base de données (FINCON) à partir de l'information produite au niveau le plus bas.
OBS: Cumul : terme uniformisé par le Comité de gestion du Lexique BCF [budgétaire, comptable et financier] et d'usage obligatoire dans la Fonction publique fédérale.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Presupuestación del sector público)
acumulación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El techo de gasto se ha calculado exclusivamente desde el lado del gasto, sin estimación de ingresos, y se ha construido por acumulación de partidas presupuestarias.