English (Real Estate)
general ledger system [correct]
CONT: The Financial Management System is PWGSC' s [Public Works and Government Services Canada] national financial system. It maintains the branch's official record of all revenues and expenditures. Some of the systems components that fall within the domain of the Financial Management System(FMS) are : general ledger system; automated billing system; automated project accounting system.
French (Immobilier)
système du grand livre général [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Système de gestion financière est le système financier national de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada]. Il met à jour le registre officiel de toutes les recettes et dépenses du Ministère. Voici certains éléments de système qui relèvent du Système de gestion financière (SGF) : système de grand livre général; système de facturation automatisé et système informatisé de comptabilité des projets.