English (Organization Planning; Productivity and Profitability; Federal Administration; Management Control)
accounting structure [correct]
CONT: [The government] is also reviewing departmental and agency accounting structures to identify where a better bridge between financial and results information can be made.
French (Planification d'organisation; Productivité et rentabilité; Administration fédérale; Contrôle de gestion)
structure de responsabilisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le gouvernement] examine en outre les structures de responsabilisation des ministères pour relever les cas où on pourrait améliorer le lien entre l'information financière et celle traitant des résultats.