English (Government Accounting)
normal accounting practices [correct, plural]; usual accounting practices [correct, plural]
CONT: ... the Government have made it completely clear that normal accounting practices will be followed in respect of matters such as deviations and liabilities. Indeed, normal practices will be enshrined. What the hon. Gentleman refers to as "normal practice" is already set out in legislation.
French (Comptabilité publique)
pratiques comptables habituelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Un importateur pourrait, s'il le désire, fournir une attestation d'un comptable public qui connaît bien les pratiques comptables habituelles de la personne intéressée [...]
Spanish (Contabilidad pública)
procedimientos contables ordinarios [masculine noun]