English (Government Accounting)
public sector accounting [correct]
CONT: "Public sector accounting is the process government agencies and departments record financial transactions. It also covers their sources of income, expenditures, the people they report to and the accounting methods used".
French (Comptabilité publique)
comptabilité du secteur public [correct, feminine noun]; comptabilité dans le secteur public [correct, feminine noun]