English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
financial reporting requirement [correct]
CONT: Over the years, the Government of Canada has developed accounting, financial management and reporting policies and practices which facilitate compliance with legislation and other financial reporting requirements.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
exigence relative aux rapports financiers [correct, feminine noun]; exigence en matière de rapports financiers [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Au fil des années, le gouvernement du Canada a élaboré de nombreuses conventions et méthodes en matière de comptabilité et de gestion financière pour faciliter l'observation de la loi et des exigences relatives aux rapports financiers.