English (Accounting)
accounting principles and practices [correct]
CONT: This first phase contains 6 chapters, which cover the following subject areas : Chapter 2. Policy on Classification and Coding, including the legal background, some overview on government accounting principles and practices, and the responsibilities of the various parties.
French (Comptabilité)
principes et méthodes comptables [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La première étape comprend six chapitres. Voici un aperçu de leur contenu : Chapitre 2. Politique de classification et de codage : fondement juridique de la politique, grandes lignes des principes et méthodes comptables du gouvernement et responsabilités des divers intervenants.