English (Government Accounting)
modified consolidation method [correct]
CONT: [The modified consolidation method] is identical to the consolidation method except that the accounting principles of government enterprises are not adjusted to conform with those of the government. Instead, their accounting principles are incorporated into a single set of accounting policies for government financial statements.
French (Comptabilité publique)
méthode de consolidation modifiée [correct, feminine noun]