English (Rules of Court; Rights and Freedoms)
request for repatriation [correct]
CONT: A request for repatriation continues to be the most effective remedy on the table. The Canadian government has never identified any other equally effective action which would address the past and current human violations in this case.
French (Règles de procédure; Droits et libertés)
demande de rapatriement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les juges suggèrent toutefois que la demande de rapatriement pourrait constituer un redressement judiciaire approprié.