English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
regional organization
CONT: Request that regional organizations and Government, multilateral, and bilateral development agencies involved in the Region assist in policy reform and invest between US$400-$500 million over the next three years in programs, including training and technical assistance, that support the actions identified in this Plan of Action.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.))
organisation régionale [feminine noun]
CONT: Demander que les organisations régionales et les organismes de développement gouvernementaux, multilatéraux et bilatéraux œuvrant dans la région aident à la réforme des politiques et investissent entre 400 et 500 millions de dollars US d'ici trois ans dans des programmes, notamment de formation et d'assistance technique, appuyant les mesures définies dans le présent Plan d'action.
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Organismos y asociaciones (Admón.))
organismo regional [masculine noun]
CONT: Solicitarán que los organismos regionales, así como las agencias de desarrollo gubernamentales, multilaterales y bilaterales involucradas en la Región apoyen las reformas de políticas e inviertan entre US$400 a 500 millones durante los próximos tres años, en programas, incluyendo capacitación y asistencia técnica, que apoyen las acciones identificadas en este Plan de Acción.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).