English (Federal Administration; Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
Canada-First Nations Joint Action Plan [correct]
CONT: In June of 2011, the Government of Canada and the Assembly of First Nations jointly announced a Canada-First Nations(CFN) Joint Action Plan that expresses a commitment to work together to improve the long-term prosperity of First Nation people and all Canadians.
French (Administration fédérale; Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
Plan d'action conjoint Canada - Premières Nations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En juin 2011, le gouvernement du Canada et l’Assemblée des Premières Nations ont annoncé conjointement le Plan d'action commun Canada-Premières Nations (CPN) né d’un engagement réciproque à travailler ensemble afin d'améliorer la prospérité à long terme des Premières Nations et de tous les Canadiens.