English (Legal Actions)
covered action
OBS: covered action : term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America(2006).
French (Actions en justice)
poursuite visée [feminine noun]
OBS: poursuite visée : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).