English (Public Administration)
measure [correct, noun]
DEF: ... any law, rule, regulation, policy, practice or action carried out by government or on behalf of government.
French (Administration publique)
mesure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] toute loi, règle, réglementation, politique, pratique ou action exécutée par les pouvoirs publics ou en leur nom.
Spanish (Administración pública)
medida [feminine noun]