English (Investment)
private sector-led fund [correct]
CONT: Recognizing these needs, the Government, in partnership with private sector investors and interested provinces, invested in four large-scale private sector-led funds of funds established under the Venture Capital Action Plan.
French (Investissements et placements)
fonds dirigé par le secteur privé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Conscient de ce besoin, le gouvernement, en partenariat avec des investisseurs du secteur privé et les provinces intéressées, a investi dans quatre grands fonds de fonds dirigés par le secteur privé établis en vertu du Plan d’action sur le capital de risque.