English (Taxation)
tax planning strategy [correct]
CONT: In addition to finalizing its plans to address tax planning strategies used by a few wealthy owners of private corporations, the Government is taking further action to close loopholes and combat aggressive international tax avoidance.
French (Fiscalité)
stratégie de planification fiscale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En plus de mettre au point ses plans pour tenir compte des stratégies de planification fiscale utilisées par quelques riches propriétaires de sociétés privées, le gouvernement prend des mesures supplémentaires pour fermer les échappatoires et pour lutter contre l'évitement fiscal international abusif.