English (Labour and Employment)
labour market opinion process [correct]
CONT: The Government is also working to make it easier for Canadians to connect with available jobs, and to ensure that Canadians are given the first chance at those jobs. Specifically, Economic Action Plan :... Invests $11. 0 million over two years and $3. 5 million per year ongoing to strengthen the labour market opinion process to ensure Canadians are given the first chance at available jobs.
French (Travail et emploi)
processus d’avis relatif au marché du travail [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Plan d’action économique de 2014 vise tout particulièrement à : [...] Investir 11,0 millions de dollars sur deux ans et 3,5 millions par année, de façon permanente, par la suite en vue de renforcer le processus d’avis relatif au marché du travail pour assurer que les emplois disponibles soient tout d’abord offerts aux Canadiens.