English (Loans; Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
borrowing limit [correct]
CONT: Economic Action Plan 2015 proposes to increase the borrowing limit for the Government of the Northwest Territories to $1. 3 billion and for the Government of Nunavut to $650 million, upon Governor in Council approval.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
plafond d'emprunt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Plan d'action économique de 2015 propose d'accroître le plafond d'emprunt du gouvernement des Territoires du Nord-Ouest à 1,3 milliard de dollars et celui du gouvernement du Nunavut à 650 millions, sur approbation du gouverneur en conseil.