English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Scientific Information; Environment)
National Needs Assessment; National Technology Needs Assessment
OBS: Tool for the government of a particular developing country or country in economic transition to define a portfolio of capacity-building actions and technology transfer projects to be undertaken to facilitate the development, adoption and implementation of Environmentally Sound Technologies(EST). Also seen as : National Technology Needs Assessment(NTNA).
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Information scientifique; Environnement)
évaluation des besoins nationaux [feminine noun]; évaluation des besoins technologiques nationaux [feminine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Información científica; Medio ambiente)
evaluación de necesidades nacionales [feminine noun]; evaluación de las necesidades nacionales en materia de tecnología [feminine noun]