English (National and International Security)
international terrorism [correct]
DEF: Terrorism motivated by issues or grievances springing from past or current actions or situations in another country and the ultimate focus is on that other country's people and government.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale)
terrorisme international [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terrorisme motivé par des questions ou des revendications qui sont liées à un autre pays, et qui visent ultimement la population et le gouvernement dudit pays.
Spanish (Seguridad nacional e internacional)
terrorismo internacional [correct, masculine noun]