English (Real Estate)
building background [correct]
CONT: The scope and content of the BPR [Building Performance Review] will be required to include the following : a) building background; b) health and safety compliance; c) maintenance analysis; d) energy management; e) environmental management; f) physical condition; g) compliance with special government programs; h) summary of actions required; and i) conclusions and recommendations.
French (Immobilier)
historique de l'immeuble [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ERI [Évaluation du rendement de l'immeuble], qui sera la principale source d'information pour l'élaboration du PGI [Plan de gestion des immeubles], devra notamment porter sur ce qui suit : a. historique de l'immeuble; b. conformité aux normes relatives à la santé et à la sécurité; c. analyse de l'entretien; d. gestion de l'énergie; e. gestion de l'environnement; f. état des lieux; g. conformité aux programmes spéciaux du gouvernement [...]