English (Investment)
capital market framework [correct]
CONT: Following additional public consultations, the Government [of Canada] intends to take legislative actions to strengthen Canada's capital markets framework and better protect investors.
French (Investissements et placements)
cadre des marchés de capitaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À la suite d’autres consultations publiques, le gouvernement a l’intention de prendre des mesures législatives pour renforcer le cadre des marchés des capitaux du Canada et mieux protéger les investisseurs.