English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
policy actions [correct]
CONT: Policy Actions. The objective is to get government right so that it can fulfil its social and economic mandates more effectively and sustainably.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
initiatives d'orientation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Initiatives d'orientation. L'objectif est de repenser le rôle de l'État de manière qu'il puisse s'acquitter plus efficacement et durablement de sa mission économique et sociale.