English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
under Canadian jurisdiction [correct]
CONT: The government is responsible for the surveillance and control of areas under Canadian jurisdiction, be they on land, in the air or at sea, regardless of any immediate or apprehended activity by anyone else.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
sous juridiction canadienne [correct]
CONT: Comment, en effet, le gouvernement pourrait-il autrement être tenu responsable de la surveillance et du contrôle des zones terrestres, maritimes et aériennes sous juridiction canadienne [...]