English (Labour and Employment)
fair-labor-practice act [correct]
OBS: Everyone notices how much the government does to control economic activity :(...) minimum-wage regulations, fair-labor-practice acts, social security,(...) and so forth.
French (Travail et emploi)
répression du travail noir