English (News and Journalism (General); Storage Media (Data Processing))
electronic media [correct]
CONT: Media relations is the activity of developing and maintaining effective communications with representatives of print and electronic media to facilitate the flow of information between government and public.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités); Supports d'information (Informatique))
presse électronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Relations avec les médias comprennent établissement et maintien de communications efficaces avec les représentants de la presse écrite et électronique en vue de faciliter l'échange de l'information entre le gouvernement et le public.
OBS: presse électronique : terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.