English (Communication (Public Relations); Federal Administration)
media relations [correct, plural]
DEF: Activity of developing and maintaining effective communications with representatives of print and electronic media to facilitate the flow of information between government and public.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Administration fédérale)
relations avec les médias [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Établissement et maintien de communications efficaces avec les représentants de la presse écrite et électronique en vue de faciliter l'échange de l'information entre le gouvernement et le public.