English (General Vocabulary)
former activity [correct]
CONT: As part of the June 1993 government reorganization, the Federal-Provincial Relations Office(FPRO) was reintegrated into the Privy Council OFfice(PCO). The responsabilities of the PCO were changed to include responsibilities for federal-provincial relations. As a result, the activity structure of the Program has been changed to remove the former FPRO activity.
French (Vocabulaire général)
ex-activité [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre de la réorganisation gouvernementale de juin 1993, le Bureau des relations fédérales-provinciales (BRFP) a été réintégré dans le Bureau du Conseil Privé (BCP). Les responsabilités du BCP se sont enrichies des relations fédérales-provinciales. Aussi, la structure du Programme a été modifiée pour éliminer l'ex-activité BRFP.