English (Marketing)
marketing environment [correct]
CONT: The Ministry of Commerce provides government with advice on a wide range of matters relating to commercial activity in New Zealand, and is responsible for administering various associated legislation, with the aim of providing a favorable commercial environment in New Zealand.
French (Commercialisation)
environnement commercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le groupe suit de près les questions qui ont des conséquences économiques et politiques sur les relations entre les deux pays et engage un dialogue confidentiel avec des hauts fonctionnaires canadiens dans le but de favoriser un environnement commercial sain.