English (National and International Economics; Phraseology)
globalization of economic activity [correct]
CONT: The improved productivity performance results from extensive restructuring associated with globalization of economic activity, as well as the recent structural reforms implemented by the federal government.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Phraséologie)
mondialisation de l'activité économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette amélioration au chapitre de la productivité est le fruit d'une restructuration liée à la mondialisation de l'activité économique, ainsi que des réformes structurelles mises en œuvre récemment par le gouvernement fédéral.