English (Banking)
laissez faire banking [correct]
OBS: Numerous reforms have been introduced by government to alleviate the instability of laissez faire banking : 1. Regulation of bank formation and activity(...) 2. Formation of Federal Reserve System(...) 3. Government insurance of bank deposits(...)
French (Banque)
laissez-faire bancaire