English (Foreign Trade)
local government body [correct]
DEF: Government other than a central government(e. g. states, provinces, Lander, cantons, municipalities, etc.), its ministries or departments or any body subject to the control of such a government in respect of the activity in question.
French (Commerce extérieur)
institution publique locale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pouvoirs publics autres que le gouvernement central (par exemple, les autorités des états, provinces, Lander, cantons, communes, etc.), leurs ministères ou services, ou tout organisme soumis au contrôle de ces pouvoirs publics pour ce qui est de l'activité dont il est question.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
institución pública local [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poderes públicos distintos del gobierno central (por ejemplo, de los Estados, provincias, Lander, cantones, municipios, etc.), sus ministerios o departamentos o cualquier otra institución sometida al control de tales poderes en lo que atañe a la actividad de que se trata.