English (Federal Administration)
direct activity
OBS: An activity within a government department that generates revenues.
French (Administration fédérale)
activité générant des recettes [feminine noun]; activité génératrice de recettes [feminine noun]
OBS: Explication fournie par la Direction de la gestion des approvisionnements.