English (Public Sector Budgeting; Real Estate)
O & M budget [correct]; operation and maintenance budget [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall report on the following elements to PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] at regular monthly management meetings to be held at the PWGSC' s facility : O & M budget status; project activity and status; detail letting activities; and other issues relevant to the contract,...
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Immobilier)
budget de F et E [correct, masculine noun]; budget de fonctionnement et entretien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra rendra compte des éléments suivants à TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] à l'occasion des réunions de gestion mensuelles normales qui auront lieu dans les établissements du TPSGC : situation du budget de F et E; activités et situation des projets; activités de location de points de vente au détail; autres questions propres au marché, [...]