English (International Relations; War and Peace (International Law))
war-affected government [correct]; conflict-affected government [correct]
CONT: Donors, for example, may be among the internationals that view a war-affected government or non-state actor as incapable of receiving and implementing funded activities.
French (Relations internationales; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
gouvernement touché par la guerre [correct, masculine noun]