English (Organization Planning)
day-to-day administration [correct]
CONT: The day-to-day administration of social security schemes ... may be and often is delegated to autonomous bodies.
CONT: Administration of the Environmental Assessment Act : The Section carries out the day-to-day administration of the Act, including advising proponents on study designs for the preparation of EAs under the Act, writing guidelines, co-ordinating the Government Review of EAs submitted by proponents, participating in public hearings of the Environmental Assessment Board, etc.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Planification d'organisation)
administration courante [feminine noun]