English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Special-Language Phraseology)
provision of this agreement [correct]
CONT: Within sixty(60) days of the execution date of this Agreement the Government and the Church shall each appoint one person as their Nominee to an Implementation Steering Committee for the purpose of overseeing the administration and interpretation of the provisions of this Agreement and shall provide in writing the name of their Nominee to the other.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
disposition de la présente entente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement et l'Église nommeront chacun, dans les soixante (60) jours de la date de signature de la présente Entente, une personne comme étant leur personne désignée à un Comité directeur de mise en œuvre pour qu'elle supervise l'administration et l'interprétation des dispositions de la présente Entente et fourniront par écrit le nom de leur personne désignée à l'autre partie.