English (Military Strategy; International Relations)
open skies concept [correct]
OBS: Idea proposed in May 1989 by the first Bush Administration of the United States Government.... Idea involves inspection flights of military installations so as to verify compliance with disarmament agreements.
French (Stratégie militaire; Relations internationales)
concept du «ciel ouvert» [correct, masculine noun]