English (Public Administration (General))
public administration [correct]; administration [correct]
CONT: Public administration [is] the implementation of government policies [and] the planning, organizing, directing, coordinating, and controlling of government operations.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
administration publique [correct, feminine noun]; administration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des activités visant à appliquer les lois conformément aux décisions d'un gouvernement et à assurer le fonctionnement des services publics.
Spanish (Administración pública (Generalidades))
administración pública [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA) indica en su Vademécum que la abreviatura de “administración” es admón. y del plural “administraciones” es admones.