English (Government Contracts; Federal Administration; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
procurement and contracting framework [correct]
CONT: ... Elections Canada complies with applicable government policies, regulations and legislation relating to procurement and contracting. The agency has a procurement and contracting framework in place that ensures that there is compliance with the Financial Administration Act, the Government Contracts Regulations and the TB Contracting Policy.
French (Marchés publics; Administration fédérale; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
cadre d'approvisionnement et de passation de marchés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plan de mise en œuvre du cadre d'approvisionnement et de passation de marchés [...] Le cadre prévoit notamment le renouvellement du processus d'approvisionnement au moyen des mesures suivantes : établissement d'un processus mis à jour d'approvisionnement et de passation de marchés; mobilisation des responsables fonctionnels et renforcement de la planification [...]