English (News and Journalism (General))
moratorium on government advertising [correct]
CONT: In some ways, the moratorium on government advertising and the reaction of the official language minority media associations have helped increase movement on these issues.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités))
moratoire sur la publicité gouvernementale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le moratoire sur la publicité gouvernementale et la réaction des associations de presse de langue officielle minoritaire ont en quelque sorte mis la machine en marche.