English (Advertising; Federal Administration)
federal advertising [correct]
CONT: All federal advertising is coordinated to support the social, economic and cultural objectives of the government and to ensure that the public is adequately informed of government programs and priorities.
French (Publicité; Administration fédérale)
publicité fédérale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toute la publicité fédérale est coordonnée pour appuyer les objectifs sociaux, économiques et culturels du gouvernement et pour informer adéquatement le public des priorités et des programmes gouvernementaux.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.