English (Advertising; Federal Administration)
government advertising [correct]
CONT: The Advertising Management Group serves both the Advertising Policy Sub-committee and the Minister of Supply and Services with regard to their respective responsibilities for the management of government advertising.
French (Publicité; Administration fédérale)
publicité gouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Groupe de gestion de la publicité dessert à la fois le Sous-comité de la politique de publicité et le ministre des Approvisionnements et Services dans leur champ de compétence respectif concernant la gestion de la publicité gouvernementale.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.