English (Advertising)
advertising management process [correct]
CONT: In the coming months, Public Works and Government Services Canada(PWGSC) will be offering to federal institutions, as well as to advertising and placement agencies, a series of training sessions on the new advertising management process to address the requirements of the Official Languages Act.
French (Publicité)
procédure de gestion de la publicité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au cours des prochains mois, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada (TPSGC) offrira aux institutions fédérales ainsi qu'aux agences de publicité et de placement, une série de séances de formation sur la nouvelle procédure de gestion de la publicité, où il sera question des exigences de la Loi sur les langues officielles.