English (The Press (News and Journalism))
minority press [correct]
CONT: "I expect the government to comply without delay with its language obligations relating to advertising and to improve its processes in order to reach these communities and support the official language minority press by using it as a means of communication, "the Commissioner concluded.
French (Presse écrite)
presse minoritaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Utilisation de la presses minoritaire par les institutions fédérales [...]