English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
deceptive trade practice [correct]
CONT: The Government of Canada is also looking at provisions under the Competition Act governing deceptive trade practices and misleading advertising.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
pratique commerciale trompeuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement du Canada étudie également des dispositions de la Loi sur la concurrence qui régissent les pratiques commerciales trompeuses et la publicité mensongère.