English (Library Science; Types of Documentation (Library Science))
special library [correct]
DEF: A library established, supported, and administered by a business firm, private corporation, association, government agency, or other special-interest group or agency to meet the information needs of its members, staff or other form of specialized clientele in pursuing the goals of the organization.
French (Bibliothéconomie; Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
bibliothèque spécialisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bibliothèque créée, financée et gérée par une maison d'affaires, une société privée, une association, un organisme gouvernemental ou tout autre groupe ou organisme d'intérêt spécial en vue de fournir à ses membres, à son personnel ou à toute autre clientèle spécialisée l'information documentaire nécessaire pour atteindre les objectifs de l'organisation.