English (Administrative Law; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
agency jurisdiction [correct]; organization's competence [correct]
DEF: The regulatory or adjudicative power of a government administrative agency over a subject matter or matters.
French (Droit administratif; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
compétence d'un organisme [correct, feminine noun]; attributions d'un organisme [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Attributions : Le terme s'emploie au pluriel pour désigner la compétence d'un organisme ou d'un titulaire de fonction ou de charge.