English (Aboriginal Law)
beyond lawful obligation [correct]
CONT: The policy also addresses the following types of claims, characterized as "Beyond Lawful Obligation" : i) Failure to provide compensation for reserve lands taken or damaged by the federal government agency or any of its agencies under federal government authority.
OBS: Chippewa Tri-Council Inquiry Coldwater-Narrows Reservation Surrender Claim (March 2003).
French (Droit autochtone)
au-delà d'une l'obligation légale [correct]
CONT: À la rubrique : Au-delà d'une l'obligation légale, la même politique précise que seront aussi reconnues d'autres revendications, lorsque celles-ci sont fondées sur l'une ou l'autre des circonstances suivantes [...]
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication du Conseil tripartite des Chippewas concernant la cession de la réserve de Coldwater-Narrows (Mars 2003).