English (Business and Administrative Documents; Federal Administration)
national form [correct]
OBS: A paper or electronic form sponsored by a government department or agency for use by any government department or agency or the public.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration fédérale)
formulaire national [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formulaire papier ou électronique parrainé par un ministère ou un organisme gouvernemental et qui sera utilisé par les ministères, les organismes gouvernementaux ou le public.