English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
assessment of duties and taxes [correct, noun]
CONT: The [border services agency] aims to ensure the accurate collection of government... revenues by establishing a more controlled and stringent process for the assessment of duties and taxes...
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
évaluation des droits et taxes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre de l'examen, les intervenants ont fait remarquer que les processus actuels de [l'agence des services frontaliers] pour les importations commerciales et l'évaluation des droits et taxes nécessitent une administration importante [...]
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
liquidación de derechos e impuestos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Determinación del monto de derechos e impuestos que deben ser pagados.