English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
multiple entities [correct, plural]
CONT: Multiple entities. Issues may apply to more than one [government] department or agency. When a performance audit includes many departments and agencies, the [auditor's office] sends letters of notification... to all entities included in the audit scope...
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
multiples entités [correct, feminine noun, plural]