English (Public Administration (General))
information technology and information management; IT/IM
CONT: Information technology and information management(IT/IM) are two key components of the government infrastructure and are primary tools for the government's renewal agenda.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
technologie de l'information et gestion de l'information; TI/GI
CONT: Les technologies de l'information et la gestion de l'information (TI/GI) sont deux éléments clés de l'infrastructure gouvernementale, ainsi que des outils cruciaux du programme de renouveau des services de l'État.