English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
government management agenda [correct]
CONT: Responding to the need to strengthen risk management as a priority on the government management agenda, the Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat(the Secretariat) led research and consultations on risk management in collaboration with federal organizations, academics and private friends.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
programme de gestion du gouvernement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parce qu'il était impératif de renforcer la gestion du risque en tant que priorité du programme de gestion du gouvernement, le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada, en collaboration avec des organismes fédéraux, des universités et des sociétés privées, a dirigé la recherche et les consultations en matière de gestion du risque.