English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
national agenda [correct]
CONT: These expenditure reductions and other management initiatives form an essential part of the government's broader national agenda : for economic recovery, for the continued reform of government.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
programme national [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces réductions de dépenses et autres initiatives de gestion constituent un élément essentiel du vaste programme national du gouvernement : la reprise économique et la réforme continue des activités gouvernementales.