English (Social Movements; National and International Security)
insurgent group [correct]
CONT: Insurgent groups in various parts of the world have sometimes used CB [chemical and biological] agents against government forces.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
groupe d'insurgés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À divers endroits dans le monde, des groupes d'insurgés ont parfois utilisé des agents chimiques ou biologiques contre les forces gouvernementales.