English (Government Accounting; Loans)
net of borrowings [correct]
CONT: The borrowings of all enterprise corporations which are agents of the Crown are recorded as a liability of the Government, net of borrowings expected to be repaid directly by these corporations.
French (Comptabilité publique; Prêts et emprunts)
déduction faite des emprunts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les emprunts de toutes les sociétés d'État mandataires dites «entreprises» sont comptabilisés comme des charges de l'État, déduction faite des emprunts susceptibles d'être remboursés directement par ces sociétés.