English (International Relations; International Public Law)
reciprocity [correct]
DEF: As applied to government and politics, the practice of recognition and respect of the laws, customs, or practices of one state by another on a mutual basis; the practice of granting special privileges and prerogatives to foreign nationals or diplomatic agents in return for similar treatment; or reciprocal trade agreements or tariff fees.
French (Relations internationales; Droit international public)
réciprocité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation qui se présente quand un État assure ou promet à un autre État, à ses agents, à ses nationaux, à son commerce, etc. un traitement égal ou équivalent à celui que ce dernier État lui assure ou lui promet.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Derecho internacional público)
reciprocidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Son nacionales colombianos […] Por adopción: Los miembros de pueblos indígenas que comparten territorios fronterizos, con aplicación del principio de reciprocidad según tratados públicos.