English (Types of Wood)
green Douglas-fir
OBS: green Douglas-fir : term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America(2006).
French (Sortes de bois)
Douglas vert [masculine noun]
OBS: Douglas vert : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).