English (Types of Wood)
kiln-dried southern pine; KD southern pine
OBS: KD southern pine : term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America(2006).
French (Sortes de bois)
pin du Sud KD [masculine noun]
OBS: pin du Sud KD : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).