English (Wood Industries; Foreign Trade)
northern interior forest region
OBS: northern interior forest region : term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America(2006).
French (Industrie du bois; Commerce extérieur)
région forestière intérieure du Nord [feminine noun]
OBS: région forestière intérieure du Nord : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).