English (Types of Industrial Operations; Wood Industries; Foreign Trade)
remanufacturer
OBS: remanufacturer : term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America(2006).
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle; Industrie du bois; Commerce extérieur)
entreprise de seconde transformation [feminine noun]
OBS: entreprise de seconde transformation : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).