English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Sociology of Childhood and Adolescence; Special-Language Phraseology)
subsidized reduced contribution space [correct]
CONT: The Government of Canada has entered into an asymmetrical agreement with the province of Quebec that will allow for further improvements to its early learning and child care system, where parents with a subsidized, reduced contribution space already pay a single fee of less than $10-a-day.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Sociologie de l'enfance et de l'adolescence; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
place subventionnée à contribution réduite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement du Canada a conclu une entente asymétrique avec la province de Québec qui permettra de futures améliorations du système d'apprentissage et de garde des jeunes enfants de la province, dans le cadre duquel les parents profitant de places subventionnées à contribution réduite paient déjà des frais uniques de moins de 10 $ par jour.