English (Foreign Trade)
settlement of claims agreement; claims settlement agreement
OBS: settlement of claims agreement; claims settlement agreement : terms extracted from the Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States Amending the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America done at Ottawa on 12 September 2006.
French (Commerce extérieur)
accord de règlement des réclamations [masculine noun]
OBS: accord de règlement des réclamations : terme tiré de l'Accord entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique amendant l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique fait à Ottawa le 12 septembre 2006.