English (Foreign Trade; Wood Industries)
price adjustment factor
OBS: price adjustment factor; PAF : term and abbreviation extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America(2006).
French (Commerce extérieur; Industrie du bois)
facteur d'ajustement des prix [masculine noun]; FAP [masculine noun]
OBS: facteur d'ajustement des prix; FAP : terme et abréviation tirés de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).