English (Foreign Trade; Types of Wood)
timber auction
OBS: timber auction : term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America(2006).
French (Commerce extérieur; Sortes de bois)
enchère de bois sur pied [feminine noun]
OBS: enchère de bois sur pied : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).