English (Natural Construction Materials; Types of Wood)
kiln-dried coast hem-fir stud; KD coast hem-fir stud
OBS: KD coast hem-fir stud : term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America(2006).
French (Matériaux de construction naturels; Sortes de bois)
bois d'ossature de pruche-sapin (KD coast) [masculine noun]
OBS: bois d'ossature de pruche-sapin (KD coast) : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).