English (Foreign Trade; Wood Industries)
region's monthly quota volume
OBS: region's monthly quota volume; RQV : term and abbreviation extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America(2006).
French (Commerce extérieur; Industrie du bois)
contingent mensuel de la région [masculine noun]; CR [masculine noun]
OBS: contingent mensuel de la région; CR : terme et abréviation tirés de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).