English (Wood Industries)
timber-reliant community
OBS: timber-reliant community : term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America(2006).
French (Industrie du bois)
collectivité forestière [feminine noun]
OBS: collectivité forestière : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).