English (Municipal Law; Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
summer village [correct]
CONT: A summer village is a type of municipal status used in Alberta, Canada, founded in 1913. It was used in resort areas that were mainly active in the summer and where most residents were seasonal. Cottage owners did not want to pay for municipal services that they didn’t need but wished to have a voice in local government of the resort area.
French (Droit municipal; Aménagement du territoire)
village estival [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho municipal; Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo))
villa veraniega [correct, feminine noun]; pueblo veraniego [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En el caso de Tafí, definida ya desde fines del [siglo] XIX como el lugar de una parte de la elite para pasar el verano, la apertura del camino terminó de posicionarla como villa veraniega.