English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Provincial Administration)
government agency [correct]
CONT: The new Alberta's Franchises Act, the new Franchises Regulation and the Ministerial Regulation came into force on November 1, 1995. This new Legislation removed all requirements to file documents or register with a government agency. It thus allows franchisors to more readily access the Alberta market at a reduced cost.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Administration provinciale)
agence gouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne morale connue comme gouvernementale, ou un terme de même signification, qui est un élément exécutif d'une juridiction particulière.
CONT: La nouvelle loi sur le franchisage, le nouveau règlement sur le franchisage et le règlement ministériel sont en vigueur depuis le 1e novembre 1995. La nouvelle loi abolit les exigences relatives à l'enregistrement de documents ou à l'inscription auprès d'une agence gouvernementale. Elle permet donc aux franchiseurs d'atteindre le marché albertin plus aisément et à moindre coûts.
Spanish (Estructuras de la administración pública; Administración provincial)
organismo público [correct, masculine noun]