English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
government-owned savings institution [correct]; government savings institution [correct]
OBS: There are two government savings institutions in Canada : the Province of Ontario Savings Office and the Alberta Treasury Branch.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
caisse d'épargne publique [correct, feminine noun]