English (Provincial Laws and Legal Docs. (Exc. Quebec); Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
approved and ratified
CONT: This Agreement is hereby approved and ratified as a binding intergovernmental agreement of the Government of Alberta as evidenced by the signature of the Minister of federal and intergovernmental Affairs.
French (Documents jurid. provinciaux autres que québécois; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
approuvé et ratifié
CONT: La présente entente est approuvée et ratifiée à titre d'entente fédérale-provinciale liant le gouvernement de l'Alberta, ainsi qu'en fait foi la signature du ministre des Affaires fédérales et intergouvernementales.
OBS: Source(s) : Réviseur juriste