English (Pensions and Annuities)
paid-up annuity [correct]
DEF: An annuity derived from a supplemental pension plan with an employer contemplated in this plan, the payment of which is fully insured or guaranteed by a government, a company or an insurance company holding a licence issued under the Act respecting insurance.
French (Pensions et rentes)
rente libérée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rente provenant d'un régime complémentaire de retraite chez un employeur visé par le présent régime dont le paiement est totalement assuré ou garanti par un gouvernement, par une compagnie ou par une compagnie d'assurance étant titulaire d'un permis délivré en vertu de la Loi sur les assurances.