English (Law of Contracts (common law))
industrial qualification
DEF: Procedure whereby the French Government gives official approval for a given firm to produce a certain piece of equipment, using specified methods, etc.
OBS: Conventionalized term; also used in Heracles article on Eryx.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
qualification industrielle [feminine noun]