English (Corporate Security; Federal Administration)
government-owned classified information [correct]
CONT: The contractor is responsible for obtaining government approval prior to the release of government-owned classified information to third parties and for ensuring that the third party has been cleared by the Canadian Industrial Security Office.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Administration fédérale)
information classifiée appartenant à l'État [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur doit se faire délivrer l'approbation du gouvernement avant de divulguer à des tiers l'information classifiée appartenant à l'État et doit s'assurer que ces tiers sont autorisés par le Bureau canadien de la sécurité industrielle.