English (Naval Forces)
Offshore Patrol Combatant [correct]
OBS: ANZAC Ship & OPC Helicopter. This project seeks to acquire 14 maritime surveillance helicopters to integrate with the operation of the ANZAC ships, with the option for more helicopters in the event of Government approval for the Offshore Patrol Combatant Project 1427.
French (Forces navales)
navire de patrouille océanique [correct, masculine noun]