English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
exchange regulation [correct]
CONT: This form of Host Government Approval is required because one of the insurance terms is that the investor will not be protected from the effect of any exchange regulation or practice in existence at the time that the insurance policy is issued.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
règlement en matière de change [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette forme d'autorisation s'impose du fait que l'une des conditions d'assurance stipule que l'investisseur ne sera pas protégé contre l'incidence de tout règlement ou pratique en matière de change en vigueur au moment de la signature du contrat d'assurance.