English (Public Service; Federal Administration; Government Accounting)
omnibus submission [correct, Canada]
DEF: A document used to seek an approval from the Treasury Board to help implement a new program or a project in the Government of Canada, required when one organization is seeking an approval on behalf of other organizations, or when it is seeking various approvals for multiple programs.
French (Fonction publique; Administration fédérale; Comptabilité publique)
présentation globale [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; présentation d'ensemble [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
DEF: Document utilisé pour demander au Conseil du Trésor une autorisation pour la mise en œuvre d'un programme ou d'un projet au sein du gouvernement du Canada, requis lorsqu'une organisation tente d'obtenir une autorisation pour le compte d'autres organisations ou lorsqu'elle demande plusieurs autorisations.