English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
machinery changes [correct]; machinery of government changes
CONT: Changes to MRR Structures due to machinery changes, such as government restructuring or significant departmental reorganization, will require approval through a TB [Treasury Board] submission.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
changements à l'appareil gouvernemental [correct, masculine noun]; changements dans l'appareil gouvernemental [masculine noun]; changements administratifs [correct, masculine noun]; changements structurels [correct, masculine noun]; changements organisationnels [correct, masculine noun]; modifications des rouages administratifs [feminine noun]; modifications apportées aux rouages administratifs [feminine noun]
OBS: Selon le contexte.