English (Banking)
liquidity ratio [correct]
DEF: A measurement or ratio to indicate the availability of assets to meet liabilities. The reserve asset ratio maintained by banks is popularly called liquidity ratio. The formula for this ratio consists of the liquid assets, e. g. Treasury Bills, Commercial Bills, Short-Term Government Stock, certificates of deposit, short-term funds with the money market, ect., as a ratio or percentage of current and deposit accounts. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Banque)
coefficient de liquidité [correct, masculine noun]; ratio de liquidité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre les actifs liquides d'une banque et les dépôts à vue et à court terme de ses clients.
OBS: coefficient de liquidité : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
coeficiente de liquidez [correct, masculine noun]; ratio de liquidez [correct, masculine noun]; razón de liquidez [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En un banco, relación con respecto a los depósitos a la vista y a corto plazo de sus clientes.
OBS: coeficiente de liquidez: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.