English (Honorary Distinctions)
Minister's Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Minister's Award is the most prestigious departmental award available to employees of Public Works and Government Services Canada. It is presented to employees who have proven to be an asset to the department by their participation in departmental and/or federal government initiatives or in community-based volunteer activities.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix du Ministre [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Le Prix du Ministre est le prix ministériel le plus prestigieux que puissent obtenir les employés de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada. Il est présenté aux employés qui se sont illustrés par leur participation aux activités ministérielles ou fédérales ou encore à titre de bénévoles dans leur communauté.