English (Taxation)
foreign asset reporting system [correct]
CONT: To reduce the compliance burden on taxpayers while maintaining the Government of Canada's commitment to combatting international tax evasion and aggressive tax avoidance, Budget 2015 proposes to simplify the foreign asset reporting system for taxation years that begin after 2014.
French (Fiscalité)
régime de déclaration des biens étrangers [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de réduire le fardeau d’observation des contribuables, tout en maintenant l’engagement du gouvernement à lutter contre l’évasion fiscale internationale et l’évitement fiscal agressif, le budget de 2015 propose de simplifier le régime de déclaration des biens étrangers pour les années d’imposition commençant après 2014.