English (Organization Planning)
front-end planning [correct]; advance planning [correct]; preplanning [correct]
CONT: Public Works and Government Services Canada will provide data related to the Asset Management Plan, including data needed to provide advance planning and detail investment parameters.
French (Planification d'organisation)
planification préliminaire [correct, feminine noun]; planification préparatoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des activités préalables à la planification.
CONT: Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada fournira les données relatives au plan de gestion des biens, y compris les données nécessaires pour faire une planification préliminaire et fournir des paramètres d'investissement détaillés.