English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
contributed assets [correct, plural]
DEF: The assets received at no cost to PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] either through donations or transfers from other government departments or agencies. The cost of a contributed asset is considered equal to its fair value at the date of contribution.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
biens apportés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; apports [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Actifs reçus gratuitement par TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada], sous forme de dons ou de transferts d'autres ministères ou agences gouvernementales. Le coût de ces apports est considéré égal à leur juste valeur à la date de la transmission.