English (Real Estate)
marketing of retail spaces [correct]
CONT: Management and administration of third party commercial leases shall include : operating the facility in a business-like manner, in keeping with first-class standards for comparable retail space; marketing of retail spaces to maintain high occupancy rates; obtaining the highest possible net income for the asset with regard to the rental, lettings and operating policy of PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] ;...
French (Immobilier)
commercialisation des locaux pour commerce de détail [correct, feminine noun]